Home    Race Registration    Race Info    Blog    FAQs    Results    Photos    Brighton Uphill Policy    Sponsors

2012 WASATCH POWDER KEG RESULTS

MEN'S RACE DIVISION
Bib # Name Time Place
109 Jason Dorais 2:17:17 1
129 Luke Nelson 2:19:18 2
142 Bryan Wickenhauser 2:19:19 3
112 John Gaston 2:26:31 4
114 Thomas Goth 2:27:01 5
141 Jon Brown 2:28:55 6
107 Tom Diegel 2:30:08 7
108 Andy Dorais 2:31:06 8
118 Teague Holmes 2:33:44 9
119 Jared Inouye 2:34:23 10
103 Nathan Brown 2:40:06 11
133 Courtney Phillips 2:53:48 12
104 Eric Bunce 2:54:32 13
110 Adam Fabrikant 2:59:03 14
137 Micah Thatcher 2:59:11 15
117 Tim Holmberg 3:01:41 16
128 Jason Moyer 3:02:12 17
102 Luther Birdzell 3:03:29 18
125 Andrew McLean 3:09:26 19
116 Matt Hart 3:09:37 20
120 Andy Jacobsen 3:12:53 21
135 Doug Stenclik 3:13:58 22
139 Tim White 3:19:31 23
106 Paul Diegel 3:19:35 24
140 Christopher White 3:23:05 25
138 Garland Thayer 3:27:01 26
105 Layne Caldwell 3:29:17 27
122 Jim Knight 3:30:14 28
101 Dave Bergart 3:38:08 29
126 David Morris 3:38:13 30
130 Will Nesse 3:40:26 31
136 Benjamin Sukow 3:49:52 32
113 Talley Goodson 4:03:53 33
127 Will Morris 4:06:48 34
145 Neil Dillon 5:00:16 35
134 Pierre Redmond DNF  
111 Nicholas Francis DNS  
123 Chris Kroger DNS  
131 Adam Okeefe DNS  
132 Levi Painter DNS  
115 Michael Hagen DNS  
WOMEN'S RACE DIVISION
Bib # Name Time Place
201 Gemma Arro 2:44:42 1
207 Kim Young 3:15:29 2
202 Kathleen Crowley 3:16:42 3
203 Meredith Edwards 3:24:40 4
205 Polly McLean 4:09:50 5
206 Allison Stuart 4:41:09 6
204 Nikki Kimball DNS  
MEN'S HEAVY METAL DIVISION
Bib # Name Time Place
301 Chad Ambrose 2:59:48 1
315 Patrick Fink 3:07:42 2
324 Aaron Inouye 3:13:58 3
348 Mike Dawson 3:15:10 4
345 Kevin Deiber 3:19:41 5
308 Mark Christpherson 3:23:16 6
337 Tristram Tarantino 3:24:13 7
302 Mike Barklow 3:25:50 8
322 William Haas 3:30:14 9
328 Chuck Konopa 3:30:25 10
353 Matthew Jeglum 3:32:27 11
335 Jon Schofield 3:35:14 12
344 Dominick Layfield 3:35:58 13
340 Brian Waters 3:36:11 14
319 Lou Gilbert 3:42:37 15
314 Trent Duncan 3:49:19 16
330 Brent Mitchell 3:49:55 17
341 Scott Wetzel 3:50:04 18
346 Nathan Kartchner 3:50:36 19
321 Nat Grainger 3:50:57 20
326 Thad Jones 3:51:36 21
342 Jamon Whitehead 3:53:51 22
343 Jason Wolf 3:54:23 23
307 Cameron Charles 3:57:34 24
310 David De La Parra 3:57:40 25
336 Stephen Stern 3:59:38 26
311 Arthur Debowski 4:02:04 27
318 Jp Gendron 4:07:37 28
347 Levi Painter 4:09:45 29
327 James Knight 4:15:29 30
313 Tom Ditolla 4:15:34 31
349 Jim Knight 4:17:26 33
323 David Hughes 4:21:50 34
350 Shad Burham 4:26:48 35
332 Ben Mouser 4:51:00 36
329 Raymond Mariani 4:59:44 37
331 Adam Morrey 5:00:14 38
333 Greg Paul 5:01:49 39
339 Drew Van Boerum 5:07:13 40
304 Michael Biddulph 5:34:58 41
316 Martin Frey 5:49:23 42
309 Ryan Conger 6:01:29 43
317 Brad Gannon 6:01:37 44
334 Mike Peterson DNF  
  Michael Bhanos DNF  
306 Evan Caplis DNS  
320 John Goodson DNS  
WOMEN'S HEAVY METAL DIVISION
Bib # Name Time Place
408 Emily Sullivan 3:49:55 1
406 Anne Perry 4:18:52 2
409 Kris Walker 4:23:20 3
404 Erin Hughes 4:24:24 4
402 Sarah Goodson DNS  
MEN'S RECREATIONAL DIVISION
Bib # Name Time Place
514 Chris Lawrence 1:54:49 1
511 Ty Falk 1:55:21 2
522 Brandon Ott 1:55:49 3
527 Andrew Schmidt 1:59:45 4
504 Jeff Caldwell 2:00:45 5
502 Tyler Beck 2:01:09 6
524 Christopher Peters 2:02:51 7
503 Jason Borro 2:08:41 8
515 Benjamin Madsen 2:09:01 9
512 Andrew Hennigh 2:10:39 10
536 Skler Holman 2:11:56 11
510 Bruce Engelby 2:12:02 12
533 Kyle Wozniak 2:13:21 13
519 Dan Nebeker 2:14:04 14
525 Luke Ratto 2:16:00 15
509 Jim Dehmlow 2:18:52 16
517 Rich Moffat 2:18:52 17
529 Trevis Umble 2:31:06 18
518 Brent Morrison 2:33:28 19
521 Peter Novak 2:34:35 20
507 Eric Dacus 2:35:03 21
501 Robert Babbitt 2:35:39 22
528 Mike Spens 2:36:01 23
520 James Norvell 2:41:11 24
508 Daniel Dansie 2:47:25 25
523 Greg Peak 2:47:29 26
513 Eduard Karasik 2:53:17 27
532 David Weber 2:57:47 28
506 Paul Curtis 3:02:34 29
530 Tim Valentiner 3:09:54 30
516 Ray Milliner 3:10:04 31
534 Jacob Splan 3:14:47 32
531 David Wagner 3:19:34 33
526 Jean Roush 3:31:44 34
535 Dustin Butcher 5:25:04 35
539 Jeremy Valentiner 5:25:04 35
505 Lane Critser DNS  
538 Chris Henson    
WOMEN'S RECREATIONAL DIVISION
Bib # Name Time Place
612 Liz Sherman 2:13:08 1
602 Sarah Cookler 2:14:05 2
610 Liz Rocco 2:17:09 3
607 Denise Kowal 2:22:42 4
605 Rebecca Ely 2:33:29 5
617 Cheyl Krusko 2:34:38 6
615 Christy Wall 2:37:49 7
606 Christine Hasegawa 2:48:10 8
608 Colleen Moyer 2:48:51 9
611 Katie Russell 2:57:57 10
614 Deborah Wagner 3:10:05 11
618 Holly Hagerman 3:16:47 12
603 Heather Dawnstar 3:24:41 13
619 Jeanier Bihlmauer 3:47:07 14
609 Elizabeth Pedersen 3:59:49 15
613 Stacie Stallings 4:03:48 16
616 Monica Wallin 4:09:18 17
601 Jenny Barba 4:13:54 18
604 Sue Demars DNS  

Return to Home Page