Home

2013 SPRINT RESULTS - FRIDAY

Men's Sprint Finals
Name Bib # Finish Time Finish Place
Jason Dorais 234 00:03:21 1
John Gaston 240 00:03:24 2
Luke Nelson 239 00:03:29 3
Max Taam 243 00:03:31 4
Tom Goth 231 00:03:36 5
Gerard Garreta 242 0:04:09 6
Andy Dorais 233 00:04:24 7
Miles Vonzara 254 0:04:38 8

 

Men's Sprint Qualifying Race
Name Bib # Finish Time Finish Place
John Gaston 240 00:03:23 1
Andy Dorais 233 00:03:25 2
Max Taam 243 00:03:32 3
Luke Nelson 239 00:03:32 4
Jason Dorais 234 00:03:35 5
Tom Goth 231 00:03:39 6
Gerard Garreta 242 00:03:43 7
Miles Vonzara 254 00:03:45 8
Bryan Wickenhauser 246 00:03:47 9
Jon Brown 255 00:03:50 10
John Curry  238 00:03:56 11
Spencer Peterson 435 00:03:58 12
Luther Birdzell 658 00:04:05 13
Eric Bunce 236 00:04:05 14
David Hoffman 250 00:04:06 15
Brian Story 213 00:04:14 16
Blake Votilla 227 00:04:14 17
Teague Holmes 244 00:04:24 18
Layne Caldwell 210 00:04:24 19
Robert Woerne 241 00:04:25 20
Josh Anderson 258 00:04:32 21
Tim White 215 00:04:35 22
Nicholas Francis 235 00:04:40 23
Christopher White 216 00:04:41 24
Jason Prigge 208 00:04:59 25
Mark Christopherson 228 00:05:02 26
Trent Duncan 257 00:05:24 27
Jim Knight 434 00:06:02 28
Claes Meijer 252 00:06:59 29

 

Women's Sprint Finals
Name Bib # Finish Time Finish Place
Marta Riba 146 00:06:29 1
Gemma Arro I Ribot 147 00:06:36 2
Meredith Edwards 150 00:07:08 3
Emily Sullivan 360 00:08:44 4
Lisa Curry 151 00:08:51 5

 

Women's Spring Qualifying Race
Name Bib # Time Finish Place
Marta Riba 146 00:04:34 1
Gemma Arro I Ribot 147 00:04:30 2
Meredith Edwards 150 00:05:14 3
Emily Sullivan 360 00:06:24 4
Lisa Curry 151 00:06:24 5
Marta Riba 146 00:04:34 1
Gemma Arro I Ribot 147 00:04:30 2
Meredith Edwards 150 00:05:14 3
Emily Sullivan 360 00:06:24 4
Lisa Curry 151 00:06:24 5

2013 POWDER KEG RESULTS - SATURDAY

MEN'S RACE DIVISION
Bib # Name First Time Place
243 Max Taam 2:14:03 1
264 John Gaston 2:14:27 2
231 Tom Goth 2:14:50 3
234 Jason Dorais 2:16:19 4
233 Andy Dorais 2:17:59 5
245 Brian Wickenhauser 2:18:13 6
239 Luke Nelson 2:18:57 7
242 Gerard Garreta 2:22:25 8
255 Jon Brown 2:23:34 9
244 Teague Holmes 2:25:42 10
236 Eric Bunce 2:28:43 11
213 Brian Story 2:29:01 12
226 Chad Ambrose 2:32:29 13
238 John Curry 2:33:41 14
263 Adam Blanchard 2:35:24 15
222 Mark Hammond 2:35:38 16
254 Miles  Venzara 2:36:21 17
219 Blake Fredrickson 2:36:24 18
235 Nicholas Francis 2:37:45 19
228 Mark Christopherson 2:38:43 20
209 Aaron Inouye 2:40:00 21
241 Robert Woerne 2:40:45 22
214 Will Nesse 2:45:37 23
218 Benjamin Sukow 2:50:42 24
220 Paul Diegel 2:52:13 25
208 Jason Prigge 2:54:40 26
237 Brent Mitchell 2:55:42 27
224 Rusty Milholland 2:56:18 28
210 Layne Caldwell 2:57:19 29
215 Tim White 3:00:57 30
262 Mike Finger 3:08:04 31
230 Stu Johnson 3:11:07 32
227 Blake Votilla 3:15:43 33
216 Christopher White 3:22:42 34
225 Cameron Peterson 3:27:33 35
221 Neil Dillon 3:34:42 36
229 Will Morris 3:35:50 37
232 Mike Hales 3:38:17 38
261 Will  Sladek 3:44:03 39
217 Bruce Engelby 4:21:20 40
211 Eduard Karasik 4:26:26 41
223 Mitch White DNF  
259 Shawn Green DNF  

 

WOMEN'S RACE DIVISION
Bib # Name First Time Place
147 Gemma Arro I Ribot 2:30:48 1
146 Marta Riba 2:42:29 2
150 Meredith Edwards 3:00:49 3
149 Kris Walker 3:38:55 4
148 Allison Stuart 4:23:17 5
151 Lisa Curry DNS  

 

MEN'S HEAVY METAL DIVISION
Bib # Name First Time Place
410 Eric Dacus 2:53:43 1
424 Erik Syrstad 2:57:23 2
435 Spencer Peterson 2:57:25 3
257 Trent  Duncan 3:02:21 4
417 Dominick Layfield 3:10:30 5
429 Christian Johnson 3:15:20 6
431 Justin Libby 3:16:03 7
428 Brad Gannon 3:19:56 8
412 Ryan Conger 3:26:59 9
432 Tom Ditolla 3:28:09 10
439 Chris  Besnia 3:28:46 11
413 Cameron Charles 3:32:49 12
419 David De La Parra 3:36:50 13
420 Ben Brutsch 3:49:26 14
421 Jared Kirkham 3:51:07 15
422 Levi Painter 3:54:43 16
434 Jim Knight 3:54:53 17
441 Stuart  Gleason 4:12:52 18
442 Ryan Lauck 4:25:10 19
427 Daniel Gomm 4:42:13 20
423 Jon Dalton 4:52:37 21
426 Glen Mackey 4:57:20 22
433 Joseph Vargyas 4:57:47 23
414 David Weber 5:06:39 24
415 Mike Peterson 5:24:20 25
418 Garth Jackson DNF  
416 Kurt Kostyu DNS  
425 John Koudelka DNS  
430 Ryan Franz DNS  

 

WOMEN'S HEAVY METAL DIVISION
Bib # Name First Time Place
358 Katie Ronsse Libby 3:19:04 1
360 Emily Sullivan 3:20:35 2
354 Sarah Cookler 3:21:28 3
359 Anne Perry 3:27:06 4
357 Liz Rocco 3:39:49 5
361 Liz Sherman 3:39:53 6
355 Katie Russell 5:06:20 7

 

MEN'S RECREATIONAL DIVISION
Bib # Name First Time Place
654 Fabien Beaufils 1:39:27 1
629 Andrew Schmidt 1:40:50 2
653 Brandon Ott 2:00:55 3
650 Tyler Beck 2:01:17 4
634 Skyler Holman 2:07:16 5
627 Kevin Townsend 1:58:50 6
648 Bruce Parker 2:07:29 7
624 Brian Birchler 2:07:52 8
651 Samuel Norden 2:08:54 9
642 Nathan Moody 2:10:55 10
652 Gregory Oneil 2:11:51 11
635 Aaron Stanford 2:12:43 12
649 Greg Parker 2:13:14 13
621 Billy Birdzell 2:14:42 14
658 Luther Birdzell 2:14:43 15
633 Alex Schmidt 2:21:25 16
637 Andrew Scarcella 2:23:45 17
646 Luke Ratto 2:24:13 18
643 Bryson Duncan 2:26:34 19
620 Paul Broadhurst 2:27:54 20
622 Brian Pond 2:30:15 21
628 Devin Walker 2:32:04 22
638 Wolfgang Deerkop 2:33:50 23
626 Jonathan Fox 2:36:53 24
641 Thomas Dansie 2:38:38 25
655 Daniel Dansie 2:38:41 26
632 Jean Roush 2:56:16 27
636 David Wagner 2:59:15 28
657 Ray Milliner 3:06:11 29
639 Zsolt Kormendy 3:50:07 30
659 Thomas Pace 3:53:36 31
644 Tim Schofield 4:12:57 32
625 Edward Cullen DNF  
623 Michael Brehm DNS  
640 Imre Kormendy DNS  

 

WOMEN'S RECREATIONAL DIVISION
Bib # Name First Time Place
547 Emily Urlacher-Kirkham 2:39:09 1
544 Jean Marie Wheeler 2:41:20 2
545 Deborah Wagner 2:56:34 3
546 Holly Hagerman 3:11:48 4
549 Alexis Crellin 3:22:15 5
543 Brooke Bunzmann 4:00:47 6
548 Jenny Barba 4:10:13 7

 

2013 TECHNICAL TEAMS RESULTS - SUNDAY

Name 1 Bib 1 Name 2 Bib 2 Time Place
Max Taam 243 John Gaston 264 3:37:13 1
Tom Goth 231 Luke Nelson 239 3:38:44 2
Brian Wickenhaur 245 Jon Brown 255 3:53:58 3
Gerral Garreta 242 Teauge Holmes 244 4:03:30 4
Brain Story 213 Blake Fredrickson 219 4:09:16 5
John Curry 238 David Hoffman 250 4:09:16 6
Eric Buntz 236 Nick Francis 235 4:10:44 7
Miles Venzara 254 Robert Woerne 241 4:28:13 8
luther Birzel 658 ian hausman 251 4:29:56 9
Marta Riba 146 Gemma Arro I Ribot 147 4:38:11 10
Eric Dacus 410 Will Ness 265 5:01:23 11
Tyler Falk 247 William Haas 248 5:25:09 12
Christopher White 216 Stu Johnson 230 5:32:15 13
Josh Anderson 258 Spencer Peterson 435 5:44:49 14
Brent Mitchel 237 Emily Sullivan 360 5:47:06 15
Stuart Gleason 441 Jessie Crown 440 DNF  
Ben Hoffman 256 Lisa Curry 151 DNF  
Mat Gover 260 Jim Knight 434 DNF  
Drew Hardesy 249 Terry Oconnor 253 DNF  

 

2013 OVERALL TRIPLE CROWN RESULTS

First Last Sprint Powder Keg Tech Team Total Time Place
Max Taam 00:03:31 2:14:03 3:37:13 5:54:47 1
John Gaston 00:03:23 2:14:27 3:37:13 5:55:03 2
Tom Goth 00:03:36 2:14:50 3:38:44 5:57:10 3
Luke Nelson 00:03:29 2:18:57 3:38:44 6:01:10 4
Bryan Wickenhauser 00:03:47 2:18:13 3:53:58 6:15:58 5
Jon Brown 00:03:50 2:23:34 3:53:58 6:21:22 6
Gerard Garreta 00:03:43 2:22:25 4:03:30 6:29:38 7
Teague Holmes 00:04:24 2:25:42 4:03:30 6:33:36 8
Eric Bunce 00:04:05 2:28:43 4:10:44 6:43:32 9
John Curry 00:03:56 2:33:41 4:09:26 6:47:03 10
Nicholas Francis 00:04:40 2:37:45 4:10:44 6:53:09 11
Robert Woerne 00:04:25 2:40:45 4:28:13 7:13:23 12
Gemma Arro I Ribot 00:04:30 2:30:48 4:38:11 7:13:29 13
Marta Riba 00:04:34 2:42:29 4:38:11 7:25:14 14
Spencer Peterson 00:03:58 2:57:25 5:44:49 8:46:12 15
Christopher White 00:04:41 3:22:42 5:32:15 8:59:38 16
Emily Sullivan 00:06:24 3:20:35 5:47:06 9:14:05 17
Jim Knight 00:06:02 3:54:53 DNF DNF DNF

 

 

Return to Home Page